Applications are open for Project Space Festival 2024
APPLY NOWProject Space Festival 2023

Thurs. 01.06.2023 | 18:00 - 22:00

How to be a studio

with: Anna Mudra, Axxi Oma Anita Kopylenko, Viktoria Laykh, Anna Piliuhina, Hanna Liashenko, Ksenia Yanko, Ann Krekhno

Cultural mediator: Eva Yakubovska
curated by: Natalie Krekhno und Richard Pettifer

Exhibition, performance, presentation, discussion

Flutgraben e.V.
Am Flutgraben 3, 12435 Berlin-Treptow

Open in Maps
Read more

Fri. 02.06.23 | 18:00 - 21:00

WORM

with: Lisa von Billerbeck, Samuel Hasler, John Holten, Erik Larsson

Performance event in two spaces

Sangt Hipolyt
Bellermannstr. 79, 13357 Berlin-Wedding

Zyrland Zoiropa
Pankstr. 26, 13357 Berlin-Wedding

Open in Maps
Read more

Sat. 03.06.2023 | 14:00 - 18:00

BELIEVE

with: Sahej Rahal, Zhao Chongjin, Maria Loboda, Christina Krys Huber, Stacie Ant, Jimmy Beauquesne, Aziza Shadenova, Ghita Skali, Dardan Zhegrova

Artistic director: Sophie Boysen, Production management: Ziemowit Nowak

Exhibition

Sommerbad Humboldthain
Wiesenstraße 1, 13357 Berlin-Wedding

Open in Maps
Read more

Sun. 04.06.2023 | 16:00

Related to Flow

with: Marita Bullmann, Simon Camatta

curated by: Elisabeth Sonneck

Performance, Concert

super bien!
Schwedter 232, 10435 Berlin-Prenzlauer Berg

Open in Maps
Read more

Mon. 05.06.2023 | 20:00

Public Cinema

with: Bojan Sarvecic, Onur Gökmen, Sirah Foighel Brutmann, Eitan Efrat, Patricia L. Boyd, Alan Martin Segal 

curated by: Hendrike Nagel

Screening, Introduction with Onur Gökmen and Lorenz Liebig

Scherben
Leipziger Str. 61, 10117 Berlin-Mitte

Open in Maps
Read more

Tues. 06.06.2023 | 17:00 - 21:00

Electric Eden 2.0: Next Chapter of Relationship

with: Mario Asef, Francis Heery, Ben Nurgenç

curated by: Tatiana Echeverri Fernandez, Theemetra Harizani

18:00 - 19:00 “16/10.2” - Participative Performance with Ben Nurgenç
19:30 - 20:00 “You Again! […another unfamiliar…]”, Concert with Francis Heery
20:00 - 21:00 Artist talk and discussion

Exhibition, Concert, Performance, Talk

Changing Room
Cornelius-Fredericks-Straße 11, 13351 Berlin - Wedding

Open in Maps
Read more

Wed. 07.06.2023 | 19:00-22:00

Trouble

with: Masha Andreeva, Bogdan Ablozhnyy, Mathilde Agius, Priska von Martin

curated by: Olga Hohmann, Antonia Lia Orsi

Exhibition

Medium P
Oranienstraße 173, 10999 Berlin - Kreuzberg

Open in Maps
Read more

Thurs. 08.06.2023 | 19:30

food for thought

with Sylvia Schedelbauer and Katrinem
& Laura Fiorio (AKÜ), NIC (V.i.S.d.K., SpoA, AKÜ), Kaj Osteroth (AKÜ), SIM (V.i.S.d.K., SpoA, AKÜ)

Broom Performance, Short Films, Artist Talk

sign, CIAT
Zossener Str 34, 10961 Berlin - Kreuzberg

Open in Maps
Read more

Fri. 09.06.2023 | 19:00 - 22:00

Die Hände mit den Füßen fassen

with: Dana Lorenz

in curatorial collaboration with Katharina Koch and Sylvia Sadzinski

Exhibition

alpha nova & galerie futura
Am Flutgraben 3,12435 Berlin-Treptow

Open in Maps
Read more

Sat. 10.06.2023 | 18:00 - 21:00

Plural Perspectives

with: Edgar Calel, Alice Creischer, Jota Mombaça, Mukenge/Schellhammer, Aykan Safoğlu

curated by: Dereck Marouço Sant'Anna da Silva

Exhibition, public interventions

soft power
Teilestraße 11-13, courtyard 2, entrance C, 3rd floor
(barrier-free access via passenger lift in courtyard 2)
12099 Berlin - Tempelhof

Open in Maps
Read more

Sun. 11.06.2023 | 15:00 - 18:00

Alltag

with: Corinna Heidepriem, Eva Seufert, Shara Vasylenko, Christian Wollert

curated by: Silke Nowak

Exhibition

Mehrgenerationenhaus
Gneisenaustraße 12, 10961 Berlin - Kreuzberg

Open in Maps
Read more

Mon. 12.06.2023 | 16:00 - 21:00

FLAGS OF A SHIFTED TERRITORY

with: Bettina Allamoda, Kerstin Bruchhäuser, Kerstin Drechsel, Marie Katharina Fischer, Petra Gell, Rocco Ruglio Misurell, Alice Morey, Johannes Mundinger, Emmy Skensved, Katja Windau

curated by: Salve Berlin (Jérôme Chazeix und Nina Maria Küchler)

Exhibition

Goethepark (52.5457625, 13.3374657) (oder G8WP+8X4 Berlin)
Entrance via Ugandastraße, 300 m from Goethe Monument (Follow signs)
13351 Berlin - Wedding

Open in Maps
Read more

Tues. 13.06.2023 | 18:00 - 21:00

White Hole: A Mythical Celestial Body

with: Cassie Thornton (and performers of the White Noise Choir, Publication by Cutt Press, Sound Design by John Broback)

curated by: Magdalena Jadwiga Härtelova

Exhibition, Performance

Mehringplatz 20
Mehringplatz 20, 10969 Berlin-Kreuzberg

Open in Maps
Read more

Wed.14.06.2023 | 12:00 - 22:00

NeSt

with: Sonja Barend, Sandra Escher, Rolf Fahrenkrog-Petersen, Dora Garcia, Patsy Hage, Theater der Verrückten, Julian Jaynes, Yayoi Kusama, Marius Romme, J. Michael Straczynski,  Lana Wachowski, Lilly Wachowski

curated by: Bureaucracy Studies

Exhibition

Netzwerk Stimmenhören e.V.
Schudomastraße 3, Erdgeschoss, 12055 Berlin - Neukölln

Open in Maps
Read more

Thurs. 15.06.2023 | 18:00 - 24:00

Other people’s clothing

with: Kévin Desbouis, Pati Hill, Charlotte Houette

curated by: Fiona Vilmer (Les Bains-Douches) und gr_und

Exhibition, Live Music (Cesar Palace), Publication (Suckcess 2)

gr_und
Seestr. 49, 13347 Berlin-Wedding

Open in Maps
Read more

Fri. 16.06.2023 | 17:00 - 21:00

KINO RINIA

with: Agnesa Belegu, Jack Butcher, Jehonë Jaha, Ajete Kërqeli, Sihana Klisurica, Fitore Isufi Shukriu-Koja, Nita Zeqiri


Reading, Performance, Screening

WIRWIR
Stuttgarter Str. 56, 12059 Berlin-Neukölln

Open in Maps
Read more

Sat. 17.06.2023 | 15:00 - 22:00

A:PRÉS D:ÉSSERT

with: Ellinor Aurora Aasgard & Zayne Armstrong, Aram Bartholl, Carsten Becker, Johannes Büttner, Sarah Doerfel, Lola Göller, Mathias Gramoso, Hannah Hallermann, Marianna Ignataki,Zina Isupova, Jill Kiddon, Justina Los, Zoë Claire Miller, Alice M. Morey, Ariel Reichman, Ariel Schlesinger, Marco Schmitt, Adam Slowik, Maximillian Thiel, Mirce Velarde, Ivar Veermäe, Nazim Unal Yilmaz

curated by: Marco Schmitt, organized by: A:D:Curatorial

Exhibition, Performance, Screening

A:D:Curatorial
Kurfürstenstraße 142, 10179 Berlin - Schöneberg

Open in Maps
Read more

Sun. 18.06.2023 | 14:00 - 18:00

Omas Kuchen and other works

with: Marco Montiel-Soto

initiated and organized by: April Gertler, Adrian Schiesser

Exhibition

SONNTAG (doorbell)
Yorckstraße 85 10965 Berlin - Kreuzberg

Open in Maps
Read more

Mon. 19.06.2023 | 17:00-22:00

Our Bodies, Our Time

an embodied theory workshop in 3 scores

facilitated by: Chrys Papaioannou

17:00 – 18:45 score 1: we do not yet know what a body can think
19:00 – 20:15 score 2: they call it love (or, social reproduction)
20:30 – 22:00 score 3: hear me out

Performative Workshop (EN) (No registrated needed. Please arrive before the start of each score that you wish to participate in)

diffrakt
Crellestraße 22, 10827 Berlin - Schöneberg

Open in Maps
Read more

Tues. 20.06.2023 | 18:00 - 22:00

Bartleby and the man who loved his kind

with: Stephan Geene, Anna Herms, Judith Hopf

organized by: Cittipunkt

Screening and exhibition

Cittipunkt e.V.
Brüsseler Straße 36a, 13353 Berlin - Wedding

Open in Maps
Read more

Weds. 21.06.2023 | 20:30 - 24:00

Solstice Reading

with: Alice Creischer, Hannah Gregory, Lingji Hon, Wojciech Kosma, Thomas Love, Markues, Jess Zamora-Turner

organized by: GUTS

Reading

52.458440, 13.352327 Near Minigolf am Insulaner
Munsterdamm 92, 12169 Berlin - Schöneberg

Open in Maps
Read more

Thurs. 22.06.2023 | 14:00-18:00

Come. Come, chere.

with: Inès di Folco, MA.MOYU, Marysia Osu

Exhibition

Scheusal
Oldenburger Straße 31, 10551 Berlin - Moabit

Open in Maps
Read more

Fri. 23.06.2023 | 18:00-22:00

Straight from the Mare's Mouth

A performance about labor, abuse and decline

with: Selin Davasse

curated by: Kleine Humboldt Galerie

Doors: 6 pm
Performance: 7 pm & 8:30 pm
Automatic Writing Workshop: 7:45 pm

Performance

Tieranatomisches Theater (TA T)
Philippstraße 13, 10115 Berlin - Mitte

Open in Maps
Read more

Sat. 24.06.2023 | 16:00-22:00

Studio Stadt - Peripheries of Electronic Music

with: Jochen Becker, Sven Boeck, Johanna Diehl, Ahu Dural, Tatiana Echeverri Fernandez, Larissa Fassler, Myriam El Haïk, Boris Hegenbart, Michaela Melián

curated by: Tim Tetzner, Jaro Straub and Florian Wüst in collaboration with Ralf Homann. A cooperation with Kunstraum München

Exhibition, Audio Walks, Concert, Performance

Scharaun
Jungfernheideweg 4, 13629 Berlin-Siemensstadt

Open in Maps
Read more

Sun. 25.06.2023 | 16:00-19:00

CCCCOMA Couples #2: Randbebauung

with: Jens Pecho, Arkadij Koscheew

Exhibition

[52.478636, 13.413918], near Ballonhaus Deutscher Wetterdienst,
Tempelhofer Feld, 12101 Berlin-Tempelhof

Open in Maps
Read more

Mon. 26.06.2023 | 19:00-21:00

Weather Forecast

with: Dovilė Aleksaitė

curated by: Tiny Domingos

Sound Performance, Video Installation

ROSALUX
Wriezener Str. 12, 13359 Berlin - Wedding

Open in Maps
Read more

Tues. 27.06.2023 | 19:00 - late

IF YOU PLEASE 2

shorts, selected by Cammisa Buerhaus

with: Felix Bernstein & Gabe Rubin, Daria Bertram, Arthur Chruszcz, Bully Fae Collins, Pepi Ginsberg, Deniz Ilhan, Luca Lang, Nicola T. Madison, Derek McCormack, Peter Oehl & Markus Ludwig, Wild Flesh Productions, Tess Sahara, Leslie Salazar, Clara Sartor, Friedl vom Gröller, Greta v. Drygalski, He Xiaopei

curated by: Cammisa Buerhaus, organized by: anorak

19:00: Doors
20:00: Screening

Screening, Performance, Music

anorak
Gottlieb-Dunkel-Str. 43/44 , 8. Stock (Greenhouse), 12099 Berlin-Tempelhof

Open in Maps
Read more

Weds. 28.06.2023 | 19:00-22:00

Ausgleichsgewicht (BETON Berlin 11)

with: Joshua Zielinski

curated by: BETON Berlin

Exhibition, Installation in public space

Platz der Vereinten Nationen
10249 Berlin - Friedrichshain

Open in Maps
Read more

Thurs. 29.06.2023 | 19:00 - 24:00

Vienna Seduction

with: Anna-Sophie Berger, Luca Büchler, Jessica Comis, Verena Dengler, Florian Genzken, Raphael Haider, Luīze Nezberte, Sunny Pfalzer, Marlene Leonie Posch, Julius Pristauz

curated by: Philipp Lange

Exhibition, Performance (Luca Büchler and Jessica Comis)

SPOILER Aktionsraum
Quitzowstraße 108a, 10551 Berlin - Moabit

Open in Maps
Read more

Fri. 30.06.2023 | 18:00 - 24:00

Xanadu x Project Space Festival - Artist as programmer

Programming: carrick bell, Emily Eddy, Matthew Lax, titre provisoire (Marcel Dickhage & Cathleen Schuster)

Screening, Q&A

Xanadu
Altenbraker Strasse 18, 12053 Berlin-Neukölln

Open in Maps
Read more
HomeMapAboutAccessibilityFAQNewsletter
Salve Berlin | Forcierte Relikte | Barbara Breitenfellner, Susanne Bürner, Jérôme Chazeix, Alisa Heil, Ricarda Hoop, Nina Maria Küchler, Ole Meergans, Maximilian Rödel, Dirk Stewen, Katja Windau | 2022 | Photo: Salve Berlin
Salve Berlin | Forcierte Relikte | Barbara Breitenfellner, Susanne Bürner, Jérôme Chazeix, Alisa Heil, Ricarda Hoop, Nina Maria Küchler, Ole Meergans, Maximilian Rödel, Dirk Stewen, Katja Windau | 2022 | Photo: Salve Berlin